Students are requested to pay Rs 4202/- at SBI PORTAL.
They are to select ‘NEW ADMISSION HOSTEL’ at the time of payment.
Students are requested to bring their bedding, mosquito net, bucket, mug, utensils and necessary medicines. They should enter the hostel on 09.08.2023 at 11 a.m and are requested to come with their guardian and local guardian at the time of admission.
Hostel Admission – Phase 2 (Arts)
Sl. No | Name | Father’s Name | Department | Hometown |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Samriddha Lahiri | Sri. S. Lahiri | Bengali | Balurghat |
2. | Barsha Konar | Sri.nS. Konar | Bengali | Sonamukhi |
3. | Sumana Nath | Sri. S. Nath | Bengali | Shonepur |
4. | Sumedha Chakraborty | Sri. S. Chakraborty | English | Malda |
5. | Ananya Pal | Sri. S. Pal | English | Contai |
6. | Tania Gorai | Sri. A. Gorai | English | Purulia |
7. | Sampurna De | History | Medinipur | |
8. | Bidisha Paul | Sri. B. Paul | History | Assam |
9. | Rimi Das | Sri. G. Das | History | Malda |
10. | Prachi Brahmin | Sri. U. Brahmin | Pol. Science | Alipurduar |
11. | Kasial Namchu | Sri. K. Namchu | Pol. Science | Kalimpong |
12. | Sreoshi Saha | Sri. S. Saha | Pol. Science | Siliguri |
13. | Priti Pramanik | Sri. P. Pramanik | Geography | Hasanabad |
14. | Ankhi Hembram | Sri. A. Hembram | Geography | W. Midnapore |
15. | Jinita Sen | Geography | Jalpaiguri | |
16. | Sneha Sikdar | Geography |
Hostel Admission – Phase 2 ( Science)
Sl. No | Name | Father’s Name | Department | Hometown |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vidhi Agarwal | Sri. S. Agarwal | Microbiology | Asansol |
2. | Shreyasee Mondal | Sri. P. Mondal | Microbiology | Bankura |
3. | Mohana Sarkar | Sri. N. K. Sarkar | Microbiology | Medinipur |
4. | Soumili Mondal | Sri. M. Moandal | Chemistry | Medinipur |
5. | Sahina Parvin | Sri. M. Rahman | chemistry | Malda |
6. | Sonai Mondal | Sri. A. Mondal | Chemistry | Nadia |
7. | Nishita Saha | Sri. S. Saha | Chemistry | Gangarampur |
8. | Ananya Bera | Mathematics | Medinipur | |
9. | Ishita Saha | Mathematics | U. Dinajpur | |
10. | Jayee Dey | Mathematics | U. Dinajpur | |
11. | Ankita Sen | Sri. S. Sen | Botany | Bihar |
12. | Najnin Nagma Khan Noor | Sri. S. K. Noor | Botany | U. Dinajpur |
13. | Anushka Karmakar | Smt. A. Karmakar | Botany | W. Burdwan |
14. | Sanjana Ghosh | Sri. A. K. Ghosh | Zoology | Bankura |
15. | Soumyasree Das | Sri. S. N. Das | Zoology | Murshidabad |
16. | Irin Jaman | Sri. I. H. Mondal | Zoology | Nadia |
17. | Tithi Bose | Sri. P. Bose | Economics | Asanol |
18. | Priya Monda | Sri. S. Mondal | Economics | Tamluk |
19. | Nairita Panchadhyayi | Sri. S. K. Panchadhyayi | Economics | Kharagpur |
20. | Moumita Barman | Sri. B. Barman | Statistics | Balurghat |
21. | Bhumika Sarkar | Sri. U. Sarkar | Statistics | Raiganj |